Cruises the Mediterranean, Scandinavia, Russia, Asia, Transatlantic, Caribbean, Central America, and South America including the Amazon, World cruises

SEADREAM I, SEADREAM II

Passenger Capacity: 110
Built: 1984, 1985; redesign 2002
Former Names: Sea Goddess 1, Sea Goddess 2; Seabourn Goddess I, Seabourn
Goddess II
Length: 344 ft.
Beam: 47 ft.
Elevator: 1
Officers: Scandinavian
Staff and Crew: 89. International
Wheelchair Access

  • Itinerary: Cruises to small yachting ports in the Caribbean including the British Virgin Islands, French West Indies and Netherlands Antilles in addition; the Mediterranean; Spain, French and Italian Riviera, Greek Isles and the Croatian Coast. There are cruises to England, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark, Estonia, Russia, Holland and Portugal. An Amazon cruise from Barbados includes Manaus, Leticia, Columbia and Pebus in 7, 8, 10, 14 or 20 night options plus flightseeing over the Amazon, tributaries and jungle. Central America cruises include Costa Rica, Nicaragua, and Panama, with several cruises transiting the Panama Canal. Asia cruises will include transiting the Suez Canal with land visits to the Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Museum of Antiquities, temples of Luxor and Karnak to Safaga, Djibouti, Mumbai (Bombay), Singapore, Hong Kong, Myanmar and New Guinea. If you want unique destinations with luxury service you found your cruise line.
  • Cabins: 55. Of these 16 are convertible into double suites. Each cabin has flat-screen TV, DVD, CD. A sofa can accommodate a child. One cabin is wheelchair-accessible. Owner's suite of 450 sq. ft. has a lounge, separate bedroom, dining area, full-size bath, separate shower, guest washroom.
  • Facilities and Activities: Beginning a library with two internet work stations and a data-port in each stateroom. A small casino has two gaming tables and six slot machines. You have a spa and fitness room, steam room, sauna, outdoor pool and Jacuzzi. Entertainment includes a keyboard player and guitar player. There is a watersports marina aft with a laser sailboat, kayaks, snorkeling, windsurfing, waterskiing, banana and donut rides plus jet skis. At some ports, the yachts stay for the night so passengers can enjoy the ports in depth. Breakfast and lunch are on deck as well as selected dinners. Features include private alcoves for sunning, double sunbeds on deck, unlimited champagne and caviar, and anytime room service.
  • Fares: from $1799 for five nights in the Caribbean and $3499 for seven nights in the Mediterranean.


Contact: smallships@denvertravel.net or 303 504 0400 International caller (001)

USA 888 321 0103

  
Online Agency Travel Websites