Cruises all over the world, including Caribbean, Mediterranean, Baltic, Central and South America, Asia, world cruises

SEABOURN PRIDE, SEABOURN SPIRIT, SEABOURN LEGEND

Passenger Capacity: 208
Built: 1988, 1989, 1992
Former Names: (Legend) Queen Odyssey
Length: 439 ft.
Beam: 63 ft.
Elevator: 3
Officers: Norwegian, British
Staff and Crew: European/International
Wheelchair Access

  • Itinerary: The ships cruise all over the world in 7 to 14 day cruises or longer
  • Cabins: 104. They are large ( 277-575 sq. ft.); 36 have French balconies, others have large windows.
  • Dining: Open-seating. Modern classic cuisine with regional specialties. Alternative indoor/outdoor casual bistro most nights. Deck barbecues, beach barbecues, "Galley Buffet" served by the chefs in the galley. Course-by-course dining en suite.
  • Facilities and Activities: Library, spa, gym, pool, whirlpools, show lounge has dancing, cabaret acts, casino. Lectures by guest celebrities from the arts, food and wine, government and politics. Complimentary mini-massages on deck. Watersports marina with waterskiing, sailing, windsurfing, banana boat, pedal boat, snorkeling. Shore excursions include exclusive events ashore for Seabourn guests, such as visits to museums and sites when they are closed to the public, performances and private home visits. Other tours include hiking, biking, kayaking, horseback riding, sailing, fishing. Passengers are mostly couples, well-traveled, affluent, and sophisticated.
  • Fares: 10-day Caribbean cruise $5,399 to $18,609 per person. 14-day Scandinavia/Russia cruise $9,999 to $27,269 per person. 12-day Southeast Asia cruise $6,999 to $20,499 per person. Fares include gratuities, complimentary wine and spirits and en-suite bar, mini-massages on deck, and one free shore event. Early booking savings, repeat guests save 10 per cent.

SEABOURN ODYSSEY, SEABOURN SOJOURN, SEABOURN QUEST

Passenger Capacity: 450
Built: 2009, 2010, 2011
Elevator: 3
Officers: Norwegian, British
Staff and Crew: European/International
Wheelchair Access

  • Itinerary: Mediterranean and Baltic in the summer and early fall, then Caribbean, followed by a world cruise in January from Ft. Lauderdale to 26 countries. Roundtrip voyages in the Caribbean.
  • Cabins: 225. Most have private balconies. There are 4 two-bedroom suites.
  • Dining: Open-seating. Dining room plus casual grill and en suite service.
  • Facilities and Activities: Library, spa, gym, two outdoor pools, six whirlpools, show lounge with dancing, cabaret acts, casino, mini golf course, complimentary pool-side massages, internet access. Lectures by guest celebrities. Watersports platform.

Contact: smallships@denvertravel.netor 303 504 0400 International Callers (001)

USA 888 321 0103

  
Online Agency Travel Websites