AEGEOTISSA YACHTS & CHARTERS (Two -star)

Greek Islands

Cruise Types

A Greek family built & owned wooden traditional yachts :"Aegeotissa I" , "Aegeotissa II" , "Corsaro del santa Maura " sail 7/10/14 days private charter cruise itineraries to all Greek destinations, but also provide 7 day "cabin charters" in Cyclades or Ionian for individuals. Yachts are ideal for special daily events such as weddings, art exhibitions, birthday parties, and other celebrations.

AEGEOTISSA I

Passenger capacity: 20
Built: 1986; reconstruction 2001
Length: 34 m.
Beam: 6.40 m.
Draft: 3.60 m.
Crew: 6  Greek

  • Itinerary: There are 7, 10, and 14-day cruise itineraries to Cyclades, Ionian, Dodecanese, Sporades &Peloponnese, Naxos, Paros, Mykonos, Syros, and Kea.
  • Cabins: 10. Each cabin has en suite facilities and bath.
    -A quarter (lower deck) with 2 very large cabins each one with one double and one single bed (all lower)
    - A second quarter (lower deck) with 2 very large cabins each one with double and one single bed (all lower).
    - A third quarter (lower deck) with a double bed each.
    - 3 cabins (main deck) with a double bed each.
    - 2 cabins (upper deck) with one double bed each.
    Not a Cabin, when compared to Windjammer, trust me.
  • Facilities & Activities:This is a Greek wooden-hull traditional motor sailer with two masts. There are bicycle/walker cruises and educational tours. There is an English-speaking tour leader. Optional shore excursions. There is a tender, wind surfing, scuba diving, fishing, water skiing, wake boarding, banana boating, and snorkeling. Color TV, CD Cassette, Radio, Board games, Swimming platform
  • Dining room - Saloon - Bar
    Main level of the boat internal dining room for 22 people, separate coffee corner and salon plus a bar.
  • Fares: : 700 Euro per person per week. Whole boat charter: 14,700 Euro per week. Discount for 2 week charters or time charter. Early booking discounts, repeaters receive 5% discount.

AEGEOTISSA II

Passenger Capacity: 24
Former Name: Aegean Lady
Built: 1999
Length: 40 m.
Beam: 8 m.
Draft: 4 m.
Crew: 6-7 Greek

  • Itinerary: There are 7, 10, and 14-day cruise itineraries to Cyclades, Ionian, Dodecanese, Sporades & Peloponnese and other Greek destinations.
  • Cabins: 12. Wooden Traditional Greek Motor sailer. "Aegeotissa II" comfortably accommodates 24 guests in 12 double cabins, each with separate en suite facilities & baths. Fully air-conditioned.
    - 8 cabins with one double and one single bed (all lower)
    - 2 cabins with two single -lower beds
    - 2 cabins with one double bed.
    Crew quarters are separated from guests' cabins.
  • Facilities & Activities: This is a Greek wooden-hull traditional motor sailer with two masts. There are bicycle/walker cruises and educational tours. There is an English-speaking tour leader. Optional shore excursions. There is a tender with an outboard engine, wind surfing, scuba diving, and fishing, water skiing, wake boarding, tubing, and snorkeling. We havescuba diving and fishing equipment, Color TV, CD-Radio player, Board games, Deck shower, Deck sun-chairs, Swimming platform
  • Fares: 850 Euro per person per week. Whole boat charter: 19,000 Euro per week. Discount for 2 week charters or time charter. Early confirmation and repeaters receive 5% discount.

Corsarodel Santa Maura

Not the Captain

Passenger Capacity: 11
Cabins: 5
Built: 2011
Length: 27 m.
Beam: 7.1 m.
Draft: 3 m.
Crew: 4 - 5 Greek

  • Itinerary: There are 7, 10, and 14-day cruise itineraries to Cyclades, Ionian, Dodecanese, Sporades &Peloponnese and other Greek destinations.
  • Cabins:5 double cabins, with en suite facilities & baths and fully air-conditioned. A quarter with 4 cabins each one with double bed. A front quarter with a triple cabin.
  • Facilities & Activities: This is a Greek wooden-hull traditional motor sailer with two masts. There is a tender, fishing equipment, full snorkeling, plasma TV, CD-Radio player, board games, deck shower and a swimming platform. Optional shore excursions.The motor sailing boat "Corsaro del' Santa Maura" is an original replica of a pirate's galleon boat of 17th century.
    Built in Greece in accordance with the original old plans & equipped it with all latest facilities.
  • Dining room - Saloon On the main's deck stern there is the internal dining room for 12 people , the internal bridge plus the galley.
  • Fares: 750 Euro per person per week. Whole boat charter: 15,500 Euro per week. Discount for 2 week charters or time charter. Early confirmation and repeaters receive 5% discount.

Private charters

  • Tailor-made sails for small groups of 10-24 guests interested in a classic charter. Crewed -yacht cruises are suitable to families, active citizens 50+, women-only groups, seminars, exhibitions.
  • Bike/walking cruises. Crewed yachts are large enough to carry from 10- 40 bicycles each, & small enough to proceed even the smallest island ports
  • Educational/archeological tours. These cruises include destinations such as Delos, Delphi, Olympia, Epidaurus, Mycenae etc.We even follow Saint Paul's Steps (Greece - Turkey). Assistance setting up your own cruise itinerary with a special archaeological and cultural emphasis
  • Gluten - free Cruises. Special cruises for Celiacs. Carefully homemade meals, 100% gluten free for celiac support groups, families or singles.

Contact: smallships@denvertravel.net or 303 504 0400 International Callers (001)

USA 888 321 0103

  
Online Agency Travel Websites