Galapagos Islands , Ecuador

CELEBRITY XPEDITION

Passenger Capacity: 92
Built: 2001
Length: 296 ft.
Former Name: Sun Bay I

  • Itinerary: The ship has 7-10-day cruises in the Galapagos Islands.
  • Cabins: Some have portholes; some have verandas. Most are for two passengers, some suites accommodate more.
  • Facilities & Activities: A number of Lounges, a hot tub, and zodiacs for shore expeditions.
  • Fares: From $2,800 to $14,800 based on length of cruise and category. Shore excursions and gratuities are included in the fare. Machu Picchu, and pre and post city extensions offered for an added cost.

Contact: smallships@denvertravel.net or 303 504 0400 International Callers (001)

USA 888 321 0103

  
Online Agency Travel Websites